LIST OF INVITED SPEAKERS:

 

Robert Alicki (Gdańsk, Poland)
Eli Barkai (Ramat Gan, Israel)
Sergey Bezrukov (Washington DC, USA)
Anna Carbone (Torino, Italy)
Srabanti Chaudhury (Pune, India)
Aleksei V. Chechkin (Kharkiv, Ukraine)
Dante Chialvo (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
Bogdan Cichocki (Warszawa, Poland)
Leticia F. Cugliandolo (Paris, France)
Alessandro Fiasconaro (Zaragoza, Spain)
Laura Foini (Paris, France EPS SNDP Prize Winner)
Henrik Flyvbjerg (Kgs. Lyngby, Denmark)
Andrzej Fuliński (Kraków, Poland)
Adam Gadomski (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Yuval Garini (Ramat Gan, Israel)
Pierre Gaspard (Brussels, Belgium)
Peter Grassberger (Juelich, Germany; EPS SNDP Prize Winner)
Peter Hänggi (Augsburg, Germany)
Rudolf Hilfer (Stuttgart, Germany)
Rober Hołyst (Warszawa, Poland)
Jae-Hyung Jeon (Pohang, Korea)
Christopher Jarzynski (Maryland, USA)
Czesław Jędrzejek (Poznań, Poland)
Holger Kantz (Dresden, Germany)
Rainer Klages (London, Great Britain)
Adam Kleczkowski (Stirling, Great Britain)
Gerald Kneller (Orleans, France)
Diego Krapf (Fort Collins, USA)
Howard Lee (Athens, USA)
Katja Lindenberg (San Diego, USA; Plus Ratio Quam Vis Medalist)
Jerzy Łuczka (Katowice, Poland)
Christian Maes (Leuven, Belgium)
Władysław A. Majewski (Gdańsk, Poland)
Danuta Makowiec (Gdańsk, Poland)
Peter McClintock (Lancaster, Great Britain)
Ralf Metzler (Potsdam, Germany)
Gerhard Naegele (Juelich, Germany)
Anna Ochab-Marcinek (Warszawa, Poland)
Fernando A. Oliveira (Brasilia, Brazil)
Gleb Oshanin (Paris, France)
Hyunggyu Park (Seoul, Korea)
Harald Posch (Vienna, Austria)
Itamar Procaccia (Rehovot, Israel; EPS SNDP Prize Winner)
Edgar Roldan (Dresden, Germany; EPS Early Carreer Prize Winner)
Miguel Rubi (Barcelona, Spain; Plus Ratio Quam Vis Medalist)
Stefano Ruffo (Trieste, Italy)
Gregory Schehr (Orsay, France)
Lutz Schimansky-Geier (Berlin, Germany; EPS Invited Lecturer)
Gregory Schehr (Paris, France; EPL Invited Lecturer)
Rina Schumer (Reno, USA)
Ken Sekimoto (Paris, France)
Igor M. Sokolov (Berlin, Germany)
Bernardo Spagnolo (Palermo, Italy)
Vaclav Spička* (Prague, Czech Republic)
Aneta Stefanovska (Lancaster, Great Britain)
Raul Toral (Palma de Mallorca, Spain)
Pierpaolo Vivo (London, Great Britain; EPL Invited Lecturer)
Bartłomiej Wacław (Edinborough, Great Britain)
Wojciech Żurek (Los Alamos, USA)

 

*to be confirmed